Program info
categories: show all Afterparty Discussion Geolocative Interactive Presentation Online Gathering Online Playthrough Online Pub Quiz Performance Presentation Social Talk Workshop
program tracks: show all Algorithmic Feral FUGA In Czech Offsense Synthetic
change to grid view change to list view
10:00
12:00
14:00
16:00
18:00
20:00 22:00
5 May
Wed
18:00-20:00 CEST
Talk:
Festival Opening
Talk
-> WATCH
20:00-22:00 CEST
Social:
Festival Discord Community
Social
-> JOIN
6 May
Thu
16:00-17:00 CEST
Interactive Presentation:
AI Almanac—Forecasting Space-Time in the Life-Afterlife
Interactive Presentation by Dr D. Little / Dr Wu
-> WATCH
17:00-19:00 CEST
Workshop:
Nocturne Altar Hack: Wild Designs for New Eco-rituals
Workshop by Isabel Beavers
-> WATCH
19:30-21:00 CEST
Online Pub Quiz:
Dog Internet Pub Quiz (FOR HUMANS)
-> WATCH
7 May
Fri
11:00-12:30 CEST
Workshop:
A Practical Guide to Ecomancy for the Digital Age – Portals to Summon Web Chaos
Workshop by Crawlers
-> WATCH
13:00-15:00 CEST
Workshop:
Cyano Automaton
Workshop by Aga Pokrywka
-> WATCH
17:00-18:30 CEST
Interactive Presentation:
Zero Emissions by 2099: Algorithmic World-building
-> WATCH
19:30-20:30 CEST
Performance:
Liza Gennart: talk & demo
-> WATCH
20:30-21:30 CEST
Performance:
Vrtačky po desáté hodině / live
-> WATCH
8 May
Sat
13:00-15:00 CEST
Workshop:
A Practical Guide to Ecomancy for the Digital Age – Ecological Divination #1
Workshop by Crawlers
16:30-19:30 CEST
Workshop:
Cicer cum Caule
9 May
Sun
13:00-15:00 CEST
Workshop:
A Practical Guide to Ecomancy for the Digital Age – Ecological Divination #2
Workshop by Crawlers
16:00-18:00 CEST
Workshop:
Learning Feral Ways of Transformation
-> PETITION
18:00-19:00 CEST
Performance:
Social Hypothermia
Performance by Boris Vitázek
-> WATCH
19:00-20:00 CEST
Performance:
Vesmír a technická obsluha / live
-> WATCH
10 May
Mon
13:00-14:00 CEST
Online Gathering:
Pig Mourning Ceremony
Online Gathering by Iryna Zamuruieva / Elliot Hurst
16:00-17:30 CEST
Workshop:
Understanding NFTs
Workshop by Josef Je
18:00-20:00 CEST
Workshop:
CreaTures Glossary: Building a Vocabulary for Change
Workshop by Amira Hanafi
11 May
Tue
11:00-13:00 CEST
Workshop:
Feral Ways of Knowing and Transformation
16:00-18:00 CEST
Workshop:
#Datamaze: Kouzelník design
Workshop by Dominika Knoblochová
17:00-19:00 CEST
Talk:
DADA’s Invisible Economy
-> WATCH
19:00-21:00 CEST
Talk:
We Have Always Been Artificially Intelligent
Talk by Joanna Zylinska
-> WATCH
12 May
Wed
11:00-13:00 CEST
Online Gathering:
Seeing Design Research: An Experimental Murmuration
-> WATCH
16:00-18:00 CEST
Workshop:
Preferable AI Futures: a Speculative Design Workshop
-> WATCH
18:00-19:30 CEST
Discussion:
PARADOX: Sociálně angažovaný design
-> WATCH
13 May
Thu
11:00-13:00 CEST
Workshop:
On gender & AI: Why are so many robots female?
Workshop by Dominika Čupková
-> WATCH
13:00-16:00 CEST
Workshop:
Komplementární měny
Workshop by Jakub Lanc
16:00-17:30 CEST
Discussion:
Sharpen your pencils! Illustrative drawing as visual activism
Discussion by Fůd magazine
-> WATCH
18:30-20:00 CEST
Talk:
On the Conceptual Affordances of Blockchain Art
-> WATCH
14 May
Fri
11:00-12:00 CEST
Talk:
Parasite Logic and Pataphysical Reasoning for a Working Earth
Talk by Andrew Hugill
-> WATCH
13:00-15:30 CEST
Workshop:
Every data set has a setting
Workshop by Miranda Marcus
-> REGISTER (RESCHEDULED!)
16:00-18:00 CEST
Workshop:
Zenroom
-> WATCH
18:00-20:00 CEST
Discussion:
Shaping the Future Synthetic Realities panel discussion
-> WATCH
15 May
Sat
11:00-12:00 CEST
Geolocative:
TransHuman Saunter – Session #1
-> WATCH
13:00-14:00 CEST
Workshop:
More-than-Human Dérive – Uroboros Edition
18:00-19:00 CEST
Performance:
András Cséfalvay / live
Performance by András Cséfalvay
-> WATCH
19:00-20:00 CEST
Performance:
The Blackwood Incident / live
Performance by The Blackwood Incident
-> WATCH
16 May
Sun
11:00-12:30 CEST
Workshop:
A Practical Guide to Ecomancy for the Digital Age – Ecological Divination #3
Workshop by Crawlers
13:00-14:00 CEST
Geolocative:
TransHuman Saunter – Session #2
-> WATCH
17 May
Mon
11:00-13:00 CEST
Workshop:
Anything-but-human – Mapping Islands, Drawing Care
Workshop by City as a Spaceship
-> WATCH
14:00-16:00 CEST
Workshop:
Arcana in the Feed: Navigating Internet culture with Jungian Archetypes
Workshop by Hermetechnics Inc.
-> WATCH
16:00-17:00 CEST
Online Playthrough:
OnlyBans
Online Playthrough by Lena Chen / Maggie Oates
-> WATCH
17:00-18:00 CEST
Talk:
Reorganizing Artworlds
Talk by Laura Lotti
-> WATCH
18:00-20:00 CEST
Discussion:
Twelve Rules for Cybernetic Life
-> WATCH
18 May
Tue
11:00-12:00 CEST
Workshop:
A Practical Guide to Ecomancy for the Digital Age – Consuming the Mother
Workshop by Crawlers
14:00-16:00 CEST
Workshop:
Scaling Bodily Fluids for Utopian Fabulations through Collage-Making
-> WATCH
16:00-18:00 CEST
Workshop:
#Datamaze: Fake it!
Workshop by Dominika Knoblochová
17:30-19:00 CEST
Discussion:
Digitální imaginace
Discussion
-> WATCH
19:00-21:00 CEST
Workshop:
The Derivative Condition
-> WATCH
21:00-23:00 CEST
Afterparty:
UROBOROS Festival Afterparty
Afterparty by Dominik Suchý , MARAKI
-> WATCH

Ssssnake peek

worldbuilding

Zero Emissions by 2099: Algorithmic World-building

COLONIZATION

Cyano Automaton

Design Research

Seeing Design Research: An Experimental Murmuration

anthropocene

Parasite Logic and Pataphysical Reasoning for a Working Earth

blockchain & NFT

On the Conceptual Affordances of Blockchain Art

creativity & AI

We Have Always Been Artificially Intelligent